Art
world shop
0
https://artcol.ru/ /en/cart/view /en/component/jshopping/product/view?Itemid=0 /en/cart/delete https://artcol.ru/components/com_jshopping/files/img_products 2 USD ✔ Product in cart Product added to cart Go to cart Remove Products: Sum total Do not set additional parameters
Art world shop
Security policy
CONTENT

The policy for the processing of personal data (hereinafter - the Policy) was developed in accordance with Federal Law No. 152-FZ of July 27, 2006 “On Personal Data” (hereinafter - FZ-152).

This Policy determines the procedure for the processing of personal data and measures to ensure the security of personal data website artcol.ru (hereinafter - the Operator) in order to protect the rights and freedoms of a person and citizen in the processing of his personal data, including the protection of privacy rights, personal and family secret.

The Policy uses the following basic concepts:

automated processing of personal data - processing of personal data using computer equipment;

personal data blocking - temporary suspension of personal data processing (unless it is necessary to process personal data);

personal data information system - a set of personal data contained in databases, and information technologies and technical means ensuring their processing;

de-identification of personal data - actions, as a result of which it is impossible to determine without the use of additional information that the personal data belong to a specific personal data subject;

personal data processing - any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed with the use of automation tools or without using such tools with personal data, including the collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, refinement (update, change), retrieval, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data;

Operator - a state body, municipal body, legal or natural person, independently or jointly with other persons, organizing and (or) processing personal data, as well as determining the purposes of personal data processing, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations) performed with personal data;

personal data - any information relating to a directly or indirectly determined or determined individual (subject of personal data);

provision of personal data - actions aimed at disclosing personal data to a specific person or a certain circle of persons;

distribution of personal data - actions aimed at disclosing personal data to an indefinite circle of persons (transfer of personal data) or to get acquainted with personal data of an unlimited number of persons, including public disclosure of personal data in the media, placement in information and telecommunication networks or providing access to personal data in some other way;

cross-border transfer of personal data - transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign state to the authority of a foreign state, a foreign natural or foreign legal entity.

destruction of personal data - actions, as a result of which it is impossible to restore the content of personal data in the information system of personal data and (or) as a result of which the material carriers of personal data are destroyed.

The operator must publish or otherwise provide unrestricted access to this Policy in accordance with Part 2 of Art. 18.1. FZ-152.



- prevent processing of personal data,